• paul63985

2021 WIAA STATE BOYS BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE



Zaleski Sports


The 2021 WIAA State Boys Basketball Tournament will be held Thursday, March 4, through Saturday, March 6, at the Menominee Nation Arena in Oshkosh and the La Crosse Center.


La Crosse will host the Division 5 tournament on March 4, Division 4 on March 5, and Division 2 on March 6. Oshkosh will be the host for the Division 3 tournament on March 5 and the Division 1 tournament on March 6.


All games will be televised live on WAOW-TV 9 of Wausau.


There will be an audio broadcast of the Edgar game on Friday at zaleskisports.com.


Here is a look at the tournament schedule:


2021 WIAA State Boys Basketball Tournament

Thursday, March 4

Division 5, at La Crosse Center

Semifinals

No. 1 Hustisford (16-3) vs. No. 4 Wauzeka-Steuben (16-2), 9:05 a.m.

No. 2 Chippewa Falls McDonell (16-4) vs. No. 3 Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran (16-10), 12:35 p.m.

Championship, 7:05 p.m.

Friday, March 5

Division 4, at La Crosse Center

Semifinals

No. 1 Racine The Prairie School (23-3) vs. No. 4 Onalaska Luther (19-1), 9:05 a.m.

No. 2 Oshkosh Lourdes Academy (23-5) vs. No. 3 Edgar (23-2), 12:25 p.m.

Championship, 6:35 p.m.

Division 3, at Menominee National Arena, Oshkosh

Semifinals

No. 1 Racine St. Catherine’s (26-1) vs. No. 4 Wrighstown (24-4), 10:45 a.m.

No. 2 Lake Country Lutheran (25-1) vs. No. 3 St. Croix Central (23-2), 2:10 p.m.

Championship, 8:15 p.m.

Saturday, March 6

Division 2, at La Crosse Center

Semifinals

No. 1 Onalaska (18-0) vs. No. 4 Appleton Xavier (23-4), 9:05 a.m.

No. 2 Pewaukee (25-3) vs. No. 3 Lake Mills (23-5), 12:25 p.m.

Championship, 6:35 p.m.

Division 1, at Menominee Nation Arena, Oshkosh

Semifinals

No. 1 Kimberly (24-2) vs. No. 4 DeForest (16-5), 10:45 a.m.

No. 2 Wauwatosa East (21-3) vs. No. 3 River Falls (21-2), 2:10 p.m.

Championship, 8:15 p.m.

345 views0 comments

© 2023 by TheHours. Proudly created with Wix.com

  • White Facebook Icon

Subscribe to Our Newsletter