2021 WIAA FOOTBALL PLAYOFFS, LEVEL 2 SCOREBOARD

Updated: Nov 2, 2021



Zaleski Sports


The 2021 WIAA football playoffs continued with Level 2 games in seven divisions across Wisconsin on Friday, Oct. 29, and Saturday, Oct. 30.


Winners move on to Level 3 divisional quarterfinals on Friday, Nov. 5.


Here is a look at the statewide Level 2 scoreboard:


2021 WIAA Football Playoffs

Level 2

Division 1

No. 1 Kimberly 35, No. 5 Chippewa Falls 13

No. 3 Appleton North 28, No. 7 Neenah 7

No. 1 Franklin 10, No. 4 Oak Creek 7

No. 2 Bay Port 49, No. 6 Milwaukee Marquette University 14

No. 1 Sun Prairie 35, No. 4 Fond du Lac 20

No. 3 Middleton 21, No. 2 Wisconsin Rapids 20

No. 1 Mukwonago 36, No. 4 Hartland Arrowhead 35

No. 2 Muskego 31, No. 3 Sussex Hamilton 7

Division 2

No. 1 Waunakee 27, No. 4 River Falls 24 (OT)

No. 2 Menomonie 29, No. 3 DeForest 25

No. 4 Hartford 43, No. 1 De Pere 42 (OT)

No. 3 Pulaski 10, No. 7 Slinger 7

No. 1 Union Grove 21, No. 4 Waterford 14

No. 6 Kettle Moraine 13, No. 2 Lake Geneva Badger 7 (OT)

No. 1 Mequon Homestead 26, No. 4 Glendale Nicolet 14

No. 3 Wauwatosa West 14, No. 2 Germantown 13

Division 3

No. 4 Baraboo 35, No. 1 Mosinee 28

No. 3 Rice Lake 42, No. 7 Onalaska 7

No. 1 Luxemburg-Casco 49, No. 4 Waupaca 7

No. 2 Menasha 43, No. 6 Green Bay Notre Dame 27

No. 5 Monroe 42, No. 1 Greendale 6

No. 6 Jefferson 26, No. 7 New Berlin Eisenhower 7

No. 5 Pewaukee 34, No. 1 Plymouth 0

No. 2 Whitefish Bay 20, No. 3 Port Washington 14 (OT)

Division 4

No. 1 Northwestern 42, No. 4 West Salem 20

No. 2 Ellsworth 46, No. 3 Osceola 21

No. 1 Wisconsin Dells 36, No. 4 Berlin 13

No. 2 Freedom 17, No. 6 Little Chute 6

No. 1 Madison Edgewood 40, No. 5 Kewaskum 0

No. 2 Columbus 26, No. 3 Lake Mills 6

No. 1 Waukesha Catholic Memorial 44, No. 4 Wrightstown 0

No. 2 Denmark 46, No. 3 Kohler/Sheboygan Christian/Sheboygan Lutheran 40

Division 5

No. 1 La Crosse Aquinas 47, No. 5 Stanley-Boyd 8

No. 6 St. Croix Falls 19, No. 2 Stratford 14

No. 1 Amherst 28, No. 4 Kewaunee 21

No. 2 Wittenberg-Birnamwood 27, No. 3 Brillion 18

No. 4 Belleville 28, No. 1 Marshall 13

No. 2 Brodhead/Juda 42, No. 3 Richland Center 3

No. 5 Mayville 55, No. 1 Lake Country Lutheran 47

No. 3 Campbellsport 23, No. 2 Racine Lutheran 8

Division 6

No. 1 Durand 38, No. 5 Boyceville 19

No. 3 Unity 22, No. 7 Grantsburg 16

No. 1 Colby 48, No. 4 Abbotsford 8

No. 6 Auburndale 19, No. 2 Markesan 9

No. 1 Darlington 32, No. 5 Mondovi 6

No. 3 Cuba City 41, No. 7 Lancaster 30

No. 1 Kenosha St. Joseph Catholic 28, No. 4 Waterloo 8

No. 3 Fond du Lac St. Mary’s Springs 31, No. 2 Cedar Grove-Belgium 14

Division 7

No. 1 Eau Claire Regis 50, No. 5 Glenwood City 13

No. 2 Spring Valley 27, No. 3 Pepin/Alma 21

No. 1 Hurley 22, No. 4 Edgar 16

No. 2 Coleman 56, No. 3 Stevens Point Pacelli 18

No. 5 Potosi/Cassville 38, No. 1 Highland 35

No. 2 Cashton 34, No. 3 Bangor 14

No. 4 Black Hawk/Warren 20, No. 1 Hilbert 3

No. 2 Reedsville 50, No. 6 Burlington Catholic Central 7

619 views0 comments